Tuesday, January 19, 2016

Weekly Weigh-In 1/19/2016

Woo hoo!! And we went camping this past weekend. 21 day fix workouts are no joke lol. I just finished up the last two for the first week. I was behind three days because we went camping. Doubled up today so I can catch up maybe by Wednesday. We will see. Just need to start using my containers since they finally came. I've just been guesstimating. But I'm counting calories and logging in mfp. I think I like that vs. being stuck with the containers. I'm doing a semi hybrid approach. Well. I e got work to do today! Keep rocking on!!

Monday, January 11, 2016

Monday Weigh In

And that's not bad!! I was 2 lbs lighter the day before. Hmm. Oh well. A loss is a loss is a loss right? As long as I'm moving down that's all that matters. 

So today was the start of my 21 day fix program. Yeah!! The schedule for today was Total Body Cardio. Man. That workout is no joke!! My legs are 
all jello-y!! It was hard to walk up and down the stairs going to work this morning. Lol

Pretty good burn. I'd like to see more. Guess I need to push myself more to see more right?? I will probably go walk at lunch. I need to get my step count up so I can hit my 10,000 today. Did not hit it either Saturday or Sunday although all I did was run around both days. It was a tiring weekend. And next weekend we are going camping. I can usually stay on track over the weekend it's just getting the exercise in. Hmm. Challenge that I will have to figure out how to do. 

Thursday, January 07, 2016

Still at it

Went to the gym today. Workout #4 in the books!! Going to sleep in 15 mins tomorrow and do beach body on demand. I'll be starting the 21 day fix on Monday. They just shipped me stuff out today so I probably won't have the containers yet but I'm slowly getting the hang of what I need from references in the Internet. Plus with beach body on demand I already have to workouts. Hoping to rock the 3 weeks!!! My only hiccup is MLK weekend is the first weekend and we will be camping. No excuses though!! My beach body coach Alesha said one of her goals this year will be "to be stronger than her excuses."  Love it!!! I'm going to print that out so I can see it every day! Definitely worth striving for both in diet, exercise and everyday life!!!

Throwback Thursday

It's Throwback Thursday. Let's throw it back to 2009. This was when I was at my all time low of 152. And I thought I was fat then. I WILL get back to that. Only 44 lbs to go!! 😜 Haha. 

Monday, January 04, 2016

Weigh In Monday - 1/4/2016

And so begins 2016. I am not happy with my weight. I'm three pounds heavier than I was last year at this time. I'm not going to say that a year from now. I'm ready to kick these unhealthy habits away!! I can and will do this!!